Skip to content

Welcome to The FACE of Nazareth School District Information Website

NAZARETH WRESTLING YOUR 2017 PIAA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONS!! BEATING BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC 30-29 ON FEBRUARY 11TH! CONGRATS NAZARETH WRESTLING! 2017 PIAA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONS!!!!   MY WEEKLY HOME NE…

Source: Welcome to The FACE of Nazareth School District Information Website

Advertisements

Welcome to The FACE of Nazareth Area School District Information Website

THN-Andys-Corner1-1024x3425-4.49.34-PM-1-696x232

 

30265337_10210895331521904_4404791065752633344_n

 

 

DZT1PEEW4AMNRnN.jpg

 

DZT2SDlX0AQKenu.jpg

30415354_1760870933971626_7094010749957177344_n

Kindergarten Registration is Open for 2018-2019 School Year

Click here for information about the kindergarten registration process for the 2018-2019 school year.

 

Upcoming Districtwide Art Show Schedule

 

Nazareth Area High School – May 9, 10, and 11 during school hours and from 6-9 PM each evening

Kenneth N. Butz, Jr., Elementary School – May 15 from 6-8 PM

Nazareth Area Middle School – May 21 during school hours and in the evening beginning at 6 PM

 

ALERT

The Class of 2018 Commencement ceremony will be on Friday, June 1 at 6:30 p.m. at Stabler Arena on the campus of Lehigh University in Bethlehem.

 

Inclement Weather Make-up Days: 5/31/18, 6/1/18, 6/4/18, 6/5/18, 6/6/18, 6/7/18, 6/8/18 and 6/11/18

 

The eight days added to the end of the school calendar will make-up the snow days of 1/4/18, 1/5/18, 1/17/18, 2/7/18, 3/5/18, 3/7/18, 3/21/18, and 3/22/18.


There will be School Board Meetings in the Walter Fry Room at 7;30pm on Monday May 14, Monday May 21, Monday June 18, Monday July 23, Monday August 13, Monday September 17, Monday September 24, Monday October 15, Monday October 22, Monday November 19, Monday November 26,  Monday December 3 and on Monday December 10, 2018.

 

 

Andy Weaver
Owner of the https://nazarethsports.wordpress.com/
Full Time Ticket Taker for Nazareth School District at all PAID Events
Part Time Ticket Taker for Easton School District, Freedom and Liberty School Districts
Assistant Softball Coach for Saucon Valley in ELV
Assistant Softball Coach for Upper Nazareth Clippers in ELV
Assistant Softball Coach for Saucon Valley Phoenix 16U Travel Team
Bishop Photo Helper when they take Nazareth Sports Pictures
Helper with the Nazareth High School Girls/Boys Tennis Teams
Goodwill Ambassador for Nazareth High School and Middle School Drama Department
Former Nazareth High School Assistant Field Hockey Coach
Former Nazareth Middle School Powderpuff Football Coach
Former Nazareth High School Girls Lacrosse Assistant Coach

 

Nazareth Area High School Alma Mater

”In the historic Nazareth Gainst the rising sun Stands our love Alma Mater Pride of days to come.  Here with Daily Tasks we struggle with our goal in sight Ever mindful of our Brothers And the Blue and White.”  ”By the name, dear Alma Mater We shall win the fight And for us, thy sons an daughters Days will e’er be bright Nazareth High, to thee we’re pledging All our Main and Might Never shall dishonor cloud thee Nor the Blue and White!”

Normal District Office Hours 8:00-4:00 PM Monday through Friday

School Calendar – https://www.nazarethasd.k12.pa.us/cms/lib/PA01000243/Centricity/Domain/1/2017-2018%20School%20Calendar%20-%20Approved%2012-12-16.pdfType=3&DomainID=1&ModuleInstanceID=190&ViewID=6446EE88-D30C-497E-9316-3F8874B3E108&RenderLoc=0&FlexDataID=4792&PageID=1

 

 

14572229_10154607960667269_5788943722434272927_n.jpg

With my Number 1 Boss Ever Ray Ramella who is entering his 3rd year as our AD!

 

Nazareth School District HOME Event Schedule

Thursday April 26 – Sunshine Bowl for Josh at 9am

Thursday April 26 – Boys Lacrosse vs Central at 7pm

Friday April 27 – Sunshine Bowl for Josh at 9am – Rain Date

Friday April 27 – Boys Volleyball vs Becahi at 5;45pm – Senior Night

Friday April 27 – Girls Lacrosse vs Muhlenburg at 5;30pm – Senior Night

Monday April 30 – Varsity Boys Tennis vs TBA at 3pm – SHAFER – 1st RD of Districts

Monday April 30 –  Track vs Northampton at 3;30pm – Senior Day

Monday April 30 – Baseball vs Freedom at 4pm

Monday April 30 – Softball vs Freedom at 7;30pm – Tuskes Park – Senior Night

Tuesday May 1 – Varsity Boys Tennis vs TBA at 3pm – SHAFER – 2nd RD of Districts

Tuesday May 1 – Boys Lacrosse vs Southern Lehigh at 4pm

Wednesday May 2 – Softball vs Parkland at 4pm

Wednesday May 2 – Baseball vs Parkland at 4pm

Wednesday May 2 – Boys Volleyball vs Easton at 5;45pm

Thursday May 3 – Student/Athletic Signing in RJN Gym at 1;30pm

Thursday May 3 – Girls Lacrosse vs Pleasant Valley at 7pm

Friday May 4 – Softball vs Emmaus at 4pm

Friday May 4 – Baseball vs Emmaus at 4pm – Senior Day

Friday May 4 – Nazareth Middle School Spring Show- Beauty and the Beast at 7pm

Saturday May 5 – Girls Lacrosse vs Moravian Academy at 10am

Saturday May 5 – Nazareth Middle School Spring Show – Beauty and the Beast at 7pm

Sunday May 6 – Nazareth Middle School Spring Show – Beauty and the Beast at 2pm

Monday May 7 – Boys Lacrosse vs Easton at 7pm

Tuesday May 8 – Boys Volleyball vs PM East at 5;45pm

Wednesday May 9 – Girls Lacrosse vs Saucon Valley at 5;30pm

Thursday June 14 – 2018 Mcdonald’s All Star Football Game at 7pm

Friday June 15 – 2018 Mcdonald’s All Star Football Game at 7pm – Rain Date

Tuesday August 21 – JV Girls Tennis vs Liberty at 3;30pm

Thursday August 23 – Varsity Girls Tennis vs Becahi at 3;30pm

Monday August 27 – Freshman/JV Football vs PM East at 4pm and 5;30pm

Tuesday August 28 – Varsity Girls Tennis vs Pleasant Valley at 3;30pm

Thursday August 30 – Varsity Girls Tennis vs PM West at 3;30pm

Friday August 31 – Varsity Football vs Emmaus at 7pm

Tuesday September 4 – JV Girls Tennis vs E-Burg South at 3;30pm

Thursday September 6 – Varsity Girls Tennis vs Freedom at 3;30pm

Monday September 10 – Freshman/JV Football vs Central at 4pm/5;30pm

Tuesday September 11 – JV Girls Tennis vs Easton at 3;30pm

Thursday September 13 – JV Girls Tennis vs Dieruff at 3;30pm

Friday September 14 – Varsity Football vs Freedom at 7pm

Tuesday September 18 –  Varsity Girls Tennis vs Parkland at 3;30pm

Thursday September 20 – JV Girls Tennis vs Emmaus at 3;30pm

Monday September 24 – Freshman/JV Football vs Becahi at 4pm/5;30pm

Tuesday September 25 – JV Girls Tennis vs Whitehall at 3;30pm

Thursday September 27 – Varsity Girls Tennis vs Central at 3;30pm

Friday September 28 – Varsity Football vs Parkland at 7pm

Tuesday October 2 – Varsity Girls Tennis vs Northampton at 3;30pm

Friday October 5 – Varsity Football vs Liberty at 7pm

Monday October 15 – Freshman/JV Football vs Whitehall at 4pm/5;30pm

Friday October 19 – Varsity Football vs Allen at 7pm

Monday October 29 – Freshman/JV Football vs Easton at 4pm/5;30pm

Tuesday December 11 – Girls Basketball vs Central at 7pm

Wednesday December 12 – Wrestling vs Allen at 7pm

Thursday December 13 – Girls Basketball vs Whitehall at 7pm

Saturday December 15 – Boys Basketball vs Parkland at 1pm

Tuesday December 18 – Girls Basketball vs Emmaus at 7pm

Thursday December 20 – Wrestling vs Freedom at 7pm

Friday December 21 – Boys Basketball vs Northampton at 7pm

Saturday December 22 – Wrestling vs Easton at 7pm

Thursday January 3 – Girls Basketball vs Becahi at 7pm

Saturday January 5 – Boys Basketball vs Liberty at 1pm

Tuesday January 8 – Girls Basketball vs Allen at 7pm

Friday January 11 – Boys Basketball vs E-Burg North at 7pm

Tuesday January 15 – Boys Basketball vs Stroudsburg at 7pm

Thursday January 17 – Wrestling vs Dieruff at 7pm

Friday January 18 – Girls Basketball vs PM East at 7pm

Tuesday January 22 – Boys Basketball vs Central at 7pm

Friday January 25 – Girls Basketball vs Whitehall at 7pm

Tuesday January 29 – Girls Basketball vs Parkland at 7pm

Friday February 1 – Girls Basketball vs Northampton at 7pm

Monday February 4 – Boys Basketball vs Emmaus at 7pm

 

 

 

 

My Facebook Page can be found at; https://www.facebook.com/zynga.pantek00?viewas=100000686899395&returnto=profile&privacy_source=viewas_chrome_bar

My Twitter Page can be found at https://twitter.com/NazarethNo1Fan

Nazareth Athletic Twitter Page; https://twitter.com/NAHSBlueEagles

Alan Davis Twitter Page; https://twitter.com/NazHSPrincipal

Lip Dub 2016 – https://t.co/zsbvMN4v6W

Hi I am Andy Weaver, a Full Time Ticket Taker at Nazareth at all Paid Events at Football and Boys and Girls Basketball and Wrestling Events and Sometimes take tickets at Easton and Freedom and Liberty and Every February I Collect Tickets for District XI Wrestling at Liberty High School, Goodwill Ambassador for Nazareth High School Theater Group and a Youth COACH for the Upper Nazareth Clippers Softball Program  from May to July as a SENIOR Level Coach from May to July of 2016 and 2017 with Wayne Deegan and help Mark Mixa with his 8th/9th Grade Softball Team in April and May at Dimmick Park in Hellertown and will again coach Saucon Valley Youth ELV Softball with Mark Mixa from April to June 2018  and a Fall Softball COACH for 8th and 9th and 10th Grade Level for the Eastern Lehigh Valley Softball League in the Fall Months from August to October in 2016 in the Fall of 2017 also with my buddy Mark Mixa from August 20, 2017 to October 15, 2017 at Fairview and Labarre Fields in Palmer Township!! I am in my 3rd year being at every HOME Tennis Match and Practice in the Fall Season at Shafer Elementary School Tennis Courts and sometimes the Boys Tennis Team and will also attend some Band Practices in the Fall in August 2018!!

If anybody has questions or Concerns or has ideas on new stuff for my website, please e-mail me at nazoeagle@rcn.com or on my Facebook/Twitter Pages!

13902685_10154403857127269_1136601629563030808_n

Walking at the Nazareth HS Pep Rally in 2012

11892053_880642918676805_2484860609705988673_n

Banner at the Nazareth Boro Park the home of the Baseball Team

 

alandavisjpg-srz-p-364-420-75-22-050-120-000-jpg-srzjpeg-814ea3f21bd7a5bcjpeg-b3ce49f3c4325770

Alan Davis – Principal at Nazareth High School

12027818_10207151197608795_4334472853956598900_n.jpg

Ray Ramella Director of Athletics