Skip to content

Welcome to The FACE of Nazareth School District Information Website

NAZARETH WRESTLING YOUR 2017 PIAA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONS!! BEATING BETHLEHEM CATHOLIC 30-29 ON FEBRUARY 11TH! CONGRATS NAZARETH WRESTLING! 2017 PIAA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONS!!!!   MY WEEKLY HOME NE…

Source: Welcome to The FACE of Nazareth School District Information Website

Welcome to The FACE of Nazareth School District Information Website

ALERT

Class of 2017 Commencement Graduation Ceremony at Stabler Arena will be at 7pm on Wednesday May 31st

NAZARETH WRESTLING YOUR 2017 PIAA 3A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONS!!

HEAD COACH DAVE CROWELL PIAA STATE 3A COACH OF THE YEAR

SAMMY SASSO 2017 PIAA STATE WRESTLING CHAMP!

TRAVIS STEFANIK 2017 PIAA STATE WRESTLING CHAMP!

 

16649324_1241147139284646_8994125691615700202_n.jpg

SPRING SPORTS STARTS MONDAY MARCH 6TH

REMINDER

COME SEE MARY POPPINS AT THE HIGH SCHOOL AT 7;30PM ON MARCH 31, APRIL 1, APRIL 7, APRIL 8TH AND AT 2PM ON APRIL 2ND AND APRIL 9TH!

C4ljNlXWYAAOMr7.jpg_large.jpg

GOOD LUCK NAZARETH VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL IN DISTRICTS!

GOOD LUCK NAZARETH SWIMMING IN DISTRICTS!

HOME EVENTS SCHEDULE HERE AT NAZARETH

Monday March 13 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Liberty at 3;30pm

Tuesday March 14 – JV Boys Tennis vs Allen at 3;30pm

Thursday March 16 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Becahi at 3;30pm

Saturday March 18 – Boys JV Boys Tennis vs Moravian Academy at 3;30pm

Tuesday March 21 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Pleasant Valley at 3;30pm

Thursday March 23 – Boys JV Tennis vs E-Burg South at 3;30pm

Friday March 24 – 1ST ANNUAL MINITHON IN NAHS GYM 1pm-11;45pm

Friday March 24 – Boys Lacrosse vs Scranton Prep at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Friday March 24 – Girls Lacrosse vs Scranton Prep at 4pm – NAIS #2

Saturday March 25 – Varsity Baseball and JV Softball vs Gov. Miffin at Noon

Monday March 27 – Varsity Softball and JV Softball vs CD East at 4pm

Tuesday March 28 – Boys JV Tennis vs PM West at 3;30pm

Tuesday March 28 – Boys Lacrosse vs Northampton at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Wednesday March 29 – Varsity Baseball vs Becahi at 4pm

Thursday March 30 – Boys JV Tennis vs Freedom at 3;30pm

Friday March 31 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs Pleasant Valley at 4pm

Friday March 31 – NAHS -MARY POPPINS at 7;30pm

Saturday April 1 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Moravian Academy at 10am

Saturday April 1 – Boys Lacrosse vs Southern Lehigh at 10am – TRACK STADIUM

Saturday April 1 – JV Baseball and JV Softball vs Liberty at Noon

Saturday April 1 – NAHS MARY POPPINS at 7;30pm

Sunday April 2 – NAHS MARY POPPINS at 2pm

Monday April 3 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Easton at 3;30pm

Tuesday April 4 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Dieruff at 3;30pm

Tuesday April 4 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs Dieruff at 4pm

Thursday April 6 – JV Boys Tennis vs Parkland at 3;30pm

Thursday April 6 – JV Baseball and JV Softball vs Whitehall at 4pm

Thursday April 6 – Boys Lacrosse vs Central at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Friday April 7 – NAHS MARY POPPINS at 7;30pm

Saturday April 8 – Girls Lacrosse vs Pleasant Valley at 10am – NAIS #2

Saturday April 8 – JV Boys Tennis vs Bangor at 10am

Saturday April 8 – Varsity Softball vs Freedom at 11am

Saturday April 8 – NAHS MARY POPPINS at 7;30pm

Sunday April 9 – NAHS MARY POPPINS at 2pm

Monday April 10 – Girls Lacrosse vs Parkland – NAIS #2

Monday April 10 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Emmaus at 3;30pm

Tuesday April 11 – Boys Varsity Tennis vs Whitehall at 3;30pm

Tuesday April 11 – JV Baseball and JV Softball vs Central at 4pm

Thursday April 13 – Girls Lacrosse vs Emmaus at 4pm NAIS #2

Thursday April 13 – JV Boys Tennis vs Central at 3;30pm

Thursday April 13 – JV Baseball and JV Softball vs E-Burg South at 4pm

Monday April 17 – JV Softball vs Emmaus at 4pm

Tuesday April 18 – JV Boys Tennis vs Northampton at 3;30pm

Tuesday April 18 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs PM West at 4pm

Thursday April 20 – Nazareth Special-Special Olympics in NAHS GYM at 10am

Thursday April 20 – JV Baseball and JV Softball vs Easton at 4pm

Thursday April 20 – Boys Lacrosse vs Easton at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Saturday April 22 – Girls Lacrosse vs Central at 10am – NAIS #2

Saturday April 22 -JV Softball at 11am and JV Baseball vs Northampton at 4pm

Monday April 24 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs Whitehall at 4pm

Tuesday April 25 – Boys Lacrosse vs Parkland at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Wednesday April 26 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs Parkland at 4pm

Thursday April 27 – Girls Lacrosse vs Northampton at 4pm NAIS #2

Friday April 28 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs Emmaus at 4pm

Saturday April 29 – Boys Lacrosse vs Saucon Valley at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Monday May 1 – JV Baseball and JV Softball vs Freedom at 4pm

Tuesday May 2 – Girls Lacrosse vs Moravian Academy at 4pm NAIS #2

Wednesday May 3 – JV Baseball  and JV Softball vs Parkland at 4pm

Thursday May 4 – Boys Lacrosse vs Emmaus at 4pm – TRACK STADIUM

Thursday May 4 – Girls Lacrosse vs Freedom at 4pm NAIS #2

Friday May 5 – NAMS -SOUND OF MUSIC at 7pm

Saturday May 6 – Girls Lacrosse vs Southern Lehigh at 10am NAIS #2

Saturday May 6 – NAMS – SOUND OF MUSIC at 7pm

Sunday May 7 – NAMS – SOUND OF MUSIC at 2pm

Monday May 8 – JV Baseball vs Emmaus at 4pm

Monday May 8 – Varsity Softball vs Central at 4pm

Wednesday May 10 – Varsity Baseball and Varsity Softball vs Northampton at 4pm

Friday August 25 – Varsity Football vs Pleasant Valley at 7pm

Friday September 8 – Varsity Football vs Whitehall at 7pm

Friday September 22 – Varsity Football vs E-Burg South at 7pm

Friday October 6 – Varsity Football vs Emmaus at 7pm

Friday October 13 – Varsity Football vs Freedom at 7pm

Tuesday December 12 – Swimming vs Freedom at 4pm

Tuesday December 12 – Girls Basketball vs Pleasant Valley at 7pm

Thursday December 14 – Swimming vs Central at 4pm

Friday December 15 – Girls Basketball vs Dieruff at 7pm

Saturday December 16 – Boys Basketball vs Wilson WL at 7pm

Tuesday December 19 – Boys Basketball vs Whitehall at 7pm

Thursday December 21 – Swimming vs E-Burg South at 4pm

Friday December 22 – Girls Basketball vs Northampton at 7pm

Wednesday January 3 – Boys Basketball vs Central at 7pm

Friday January 5 – Boys Basketball vs E-Burg South at 7pm

Tuesday January 9 – Girls Basketball vs PM West at 7pm

Thursday January 11 vs Dieruff at 4pm

Friday January 12 – Boys Basketball vs Easton at 7pm

Tuesday January 16 – Girls Basketball vs Whitehall at 7pm

Thursday January 18 – Wrestling vs Northampton at 7pm

Friday January 19 – Boys Basketball vs Parkland at 7pm

Tuesday January 23 – Swimming vs E-Burg North at 4pm

Tuesday January 23 – Girls Basketball vs Emmaus at 7pm

Friday January 26 – Boys Basketball vs Freedom at 7pm

Tuesday January 30 – Girls Basketball vs Parkland at 7pm

Thursday February 1 – Swimming vs Liberty at 4pm

Friday February 2 – Boys Basketball vs Northampton at 7pm

Monday February 5 – Boys Basketball vs Emmaus at 7pm

Wednesday February 7 – Girls Basketball vs Central at 7pm

Thursday February 8 – Swimming vs Allen at 4pm

ATTENTION NAZARETH PARENTS AND STUDENTS THE 2017-2018 SCHOOL CALENDAR! 

https://d1wsaxfu7b8rcr.cloudfront.net/8b19b48c-69e9-4e15-ada1-54f64c22e20a/2017-2018%20School%20Calendar%20-%20Approved%2012-12-16.pdf

My Facebook Page can be found at; https://www.facebook.com/zynga.pantek00?viewas=100000686899395&returnto=profile&privacy_source=viewas_chrome_bar

My Twitter Page can be found at https://twitter.com/NazarethNo1Fan

Nazareth Athletic Twitter Page; https://twitter.com/NAHSBlueEagles

Alan Davis Twitter Page; https://twitter.com/NazHSPrincipal

Lip Dub 2016 – https://t.co/zsbvMN4v6W

Hi I am Andy Weaver, a Ticket Taker at Nazareth at all Paid Events at Football and Boys and Girls Basketball and Wrestling Events and Sometimes take tickets at Easton and Every February I Collect Tickets for District XI Wrestling at Liberty High School, Goodwill Ambassador for Nazareth High School Theater Group and a Youth COACH for the Upper Nazareth Clippers Softball Program  from April to July as a SENIOR Level Coach from May to July of 2016 and 2017 with Wayne Deegan and help Mark Mixa with his 8th/9th Grade Softball Team in April and May and a Fall Softball COACH for 8th and 9th and 10th Grade Level for the Eastern Lehigh Valley Softball League in the Fall Months from August to October in 2016 and will be again in the Fall of 2017 also with my buddy Mark Mixa!!

If anybody has questions or Concerns or has ideas on new stuff for my website, please e-mail me at nazoeagle@rcn.com or on my Facebook/Twitter Pages!

13902685_10154403857127269_1136601629563030808_n

Walking at the Nazareth HS Pep Rally in 2012

11892053_880642918676805_2484860609705988673_n

Banner at the Nazareth Boro Park the home of the Baseball Team

DSC_3431

Dennis L Riker – Leader of Schools

alandavisjpg-srz-p-364-420-75-22-050-120-000-jpg-srzjpeg-814ea3f21bd7a5bcjpeg-b3ce49f3c4325770

Alan Davis – Principal at Nazareth High School

12027818_10207151197608795_4334472853956598900_n.jpg

Ray Ramella Director of Athletics